Ozonated Castor Oil

It acts as a disinfectant in wound and skin infections.

It has been shown in the Journal of American Oil Chemists Society, where a phytochemical in the Indian oil effectively inhibits the growth of many bacteria, viruses, molds and yeasts.

It is very popular for skin health and is used in combination with other oils from lip balm to wrinkle treatments.

Ozonated castor oil is absorbed much more easily than the skin (according to its non-ozonated form).

In addition, its low molecular weight makes it very easy to absorb.

Due to its moisturizing and nourishing effects, it is an excellent support for skin and hair care.


It is very popular for facial cleansing, skin softening and callus removal.
It is known to be effective in localized pains and to help joint health.
Saturating organic castor oil with activated oxygen (ozone) enhances the useful properties of the oil.
Ozonated castor oil increases the effectiveness of other oils (ozonizing or pure).

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

E-MAIL FOR DETAILS